Manufacturing in the UK since 1989

Alya 3

Product : Alya 3

Overview

A range of low profile linear Solid State LED luminaires, based on the latest high-power LED technology with integral heatsink enclosures. With a choice of housing lengths with an IP67 rating. The Alya 3 is available in various single colour LEDs. The Alya 3 has a choice of optics from 10° to 110° offering greater flexibility in the design of the installation. Alya 3 is a versatile solution for a wide range of applications.

Features

Stylish slim profile modules finished in silver anodised aluminium in a range of sizes
Housing in anodised aluminum
Various single colour LED options
Various optics from 10° to 110° available
Emits no UV or IR radiation and is therefore suitable for the illumination of sensitive materials or products
A wide range of drivers and controllers are available, please contact our Technical department
IP67 rated
Constant Voltage
Complete with surface mounting brackets and 150cm cable on one side
Adjustable ±90°
IP67 vent gland

Applications

The Alya 3 range is particularly suited for use in the following applications and environments.

Ancillary
External and Flood
Heritage
Hospitality
Leisure
Places of Worship
Retail

Materials and Finishes

BodyAnodised Aluminium
ControllerCollimator Lenses
FinishGrey

Technical Details

GearRemote Electronic LED Drivers
Light Source
LED

The output of LEDs is constantly improving therefore the type of LED in this product may change slightly to reflect the optimum performance offered by LED technology.

Photometric Data

inc 2500 0 180 90 270

ALYA394010

Lumen Output2224 lm
inc 750 0 180 90 270

ALYA394025

Lumen Output1889 lm
inc 500 0 180 90 270

ALYA394040

Lumen Output1898 lm

Product Dimensions

Alya 3 Dimensional Diagram

D H W L
LWHD
ALYA322055314355
ALYA333005314355
ALYA344005314355
ALYA355005314355
ALYA377005314355
ALYA399005314355
ALYA31313005314355

Options and Variations

Order CodeDescriptionLight SourceNom. Power (W)
ALYA32Alya 3 Constant Voltage3 × LED 24V3
ALYA33Alya 3 Constant Voltage6 × LED 24V6
ALYA34Alya 3 Constant Voltage9 × LED 24V9
ALYA35Alya 3 Constant Voltage12 × LED 24V12
ALYA37Alya 3 Constant Voltage18 × LED 24V18
ALYA39Alya 3 Constant Voltage24 × LED 24V24
ALYA313Alya 3 Constant Voltage36 × LED 24V36

Suffix LED Colour

27
2700K Colour Temperature LEDs
40
4000K Colour Temperature LEDs
60
6000K Colour Temperature LEDs
R
Red LEDs
G
Green LEDs
B
Blue LEDs
A
Amber LEDs

Suffix Optics

10
10° Optics
25
25° Optics
40
40° Optics
60
60° Optics
110
110° Optics
3065
30° × 65° Elliptical Optics
Notes
For information on suitable LED drivers please contact our technical department.

Order Code Builder

Use the options below to construct and refine your required luminaire code and desired specification. Items marked * are required on all variations.

Classification

IP67
874/2012 This luminairecontains built-inLED lamps. The lamps cannot be changedin the luminaire. A ++ A + A B C D E LED Alya 3

Apollo Lighting Ltd

Unit D9 Cross Green Approach
Leeds
LS9 0SG

Tel: 0113 240 5511

Fax: 0113 240 5151

Web: www.apollolighting.co.uk

QR Code